Privacy policy

  1. Definitionsandterms

1.1. Website – any of the sites of OOO «Proton» that contains information about the products offered by the Company, marketing promotions and other information on the Internet.

1.2. Client – an individual who uses the Company’s website.

1.3. Personal data – information related to a Client specified in clause 3.1 of this Regulation.

1.4. Personal data processing – any operations performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.5. Cookies –fragments of data sent by the web server to the browser when the Client visits the site. The company automatically receives certain types of information obtained in the course of user interaction with the Site. This includes technologies and services such as web protocols, cookies, web tags, and third-party applications and tools. A cookie is a piece of data that is automatically stored on your computer’s hard drive each time you visit a website. Thus, cookies are a unique browser identifier for a website. Cookies allow you to store information on the server and help you navigate the web space more easily, as well as allow you to analyze the site, evaluate results and target behavioral advertising. Most web browsers allow the use of cookies, but you can change your settings to refuse cookies or track the way they are sent. However, some resources may not work correctly if cookies are not allowed in the browser.

  1. Purposes and principles of the privacy policy and personal data collection

2.1. The privacy policy applies to any information specified in section 3 that the Company may obtain about the Client during the use of the site, programs and products of the site.

2.2. The client provides their personal data for the purpose of:

— account creation;

— providing technical support related to the use of the site;

— participation in promotions and surveys;

— placing orders, notifying about the status of orders, processing and receiving payments;

— receive news, information about products, events, promotions, or services;

— use of other services available on the site, including, but not limited to, the forum, personal blogs, the service for exchanging personal messages between registered participants, personalized comments and reviews.

The data provided may be used to promote products on behalf of the Company or on behalf of the company’s partners.

2.3.Ensuring the reliability of information storage and transparency of the purposes of personal data collection. Personal data of Clients is collected, stored, processed, used, transmitted and deleted (destroyed) in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, including Federal law No. 152-FZ “On personal data” on 27.07.2006, and this privacy Policy.

  1. Information to be processed

3.1. The personal data allowed to be processed under this privacy Policy is provided by the Client by filling out the registration form on the Company’s website and includes the following information:

3.1.1. Client’sfullname;

3.1.2. Customer’s contact phone number;

3.1.3. e-mail address;

3.1.4. Product delivery address;

3.1.5. order history.

3.2. The company also receives data that is automatically transmitted during the browsing process when visiting the site, including:

3.2.1. IP address;

3.2.2. information from cookies;

3.2.3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to ad impressions);

3.2.4. accesstime.

  1. Processing and use of personal data

4.1. The processing of the Client’s personal data is carried out without limitation in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.

4.2. By agreeing to this privacy Policy, the Client grants the Company his / her indefinite consent to the processing of the personal data specified in section 3 in all the ways specified in this Policy, as well as the transfer of the specified data to The company’s partners for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations assumed.

4.3. The company does not have the right to transfer information about the Client to unaffiliated persons or persons not connected with the Company by contractual relations.

4.4. The transfer of information to affiliates and persons who are connected with the Company by contractual relations (courier services, postal organizations, etc.) is carried out to fulfill the Client’s order, as well as to inform the Client about ongoing promotions, services provided, and events.

4.5. Affiliates and persons connected with the Company by contractual relations undertake to ensure the confidentiality of information and guarantee its protection, and also undertake to use the information received solely for the purpose of performing the specified actions or providing services.

4.6. The company takes all necessary measures to protect the Client’s personal data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction.

  1. The rights and obligations of the Client

5.1. The client undertakes not to disclose to any third parties the username and password used for identification on the Company’s website.

5.2. The client undertakes to observe due diligence when storing the password, as well as when entering it.

5.3. The client has the right to change their personal data, as well as request the deletion of personal data from the Company.

  1. Additional terms and conditions

6.1. By agreeing to this privacy Policy, the Client grants its perpetual consent to receive information about the status of orders, account and other technical notifications, as well as advertising notifications, including current marketing promotions and current offers of the Company by various means, including, but not limited to, SMS and email. The client can refuse to receive such information at any time by changing the account details on the Company’s website.

6.2. The company is liable to the client in cases stipulated by the current legislation.

6.3. The company is exempt from liability in cases where information about the Client:

— became public domain before it was lost or disclosed,

— was received from a third party before the Company received it,

— was disclosed with the Client’s consent.

6.4. The company has the right to make changes to the privacy Policy unilaterally. Changes take effect from the moment they are published on the Company’s website.

Seasonal sale of lumber from a warehouse in Polevskoy
For pickup, 2% discount

Download price list